Archive for January, 2014

LAST MAN STANDING 2

Wednesday, January 29th, 2014

WEEK 8. 23 REMAIN. NEXT FIXTURES W/END 1ST FEB.

KEITH O’ BRIEN MAN CITY POOL CHEL MAN U ARS EVER PALACE SWAN
VALERIE MALONE EVER POOL CHEL MAN U CITY SPURS ARSL N/CASTLE
MARK TRAYNOR CITY POOL CHEL MAN U SPURS EVER ARSL N/CASTLE
DERMOT DEVLIN CITY POOL CHEL MAN U SPURS EVER ARSL VILLA
BART WATT EVER POOL MAN U CITY CHEL SPURS ARSL N/CASTLE
HANNAH BRADY CHEL POOL EVER MAN U CITY SPURS ARSL SWAN
LUKE BRADY CITY POOL EVER MAN U ARSL CHEL NOR SWAN
PHIL HARTE ARSL POOL EVER MAN U CITY SPURS CHEL SWAN
HARRY CITY POOL CHEL MAN U SPURS EVER ARSL N/CASTLE
COLM ARSL POOL CHEL MAN U CITY EVER N/CASTLE SWAN
JOHN WALSH CITY POOL CHEL MAN U SPURS EVER ARSL SWAN
NIAMH TOBIN 1 ARSL POOL CHEL MAN U CITY EVER N/CASTLE VILLA
DECLAN MURTAGH CITY POOL CHEL MAN U SPURS EVER ARSL SWAN
TINA B CITY POOL CHEL MAN U SPURS EVER ARSL N/CASTLE
CLODAGH B CITY POOL EVER MAN U HULL SOUTH ARSL CHEL
NICOLA CITY POOL CHEL MAN U SPURS EVER ARSL N/CASTLE
KAREN BYRNE ARSL POOL CHEL MAN U CITY EVER SPURS HULL
GERRY TAAFFE CITY POOL CHEL MAN U SPURS EVER ARSL N/CASTLE
DEREK WOODS CITY POOL EVER MAN U SPURS SOUTH ARSL CHEL
JOE FARRELL CHEL POOL EVER CITY SPURS MAN U ARSL N/CASTLE
ANDY CLEARY SNR CHEL POOL EVER MAN U CITY SPURS ARSL HULL
LIAM P CITY POOL CHEL MAN U SPURS EVER ARSL SWAN
GERRY DWYER MAN CITY LIVERPOOL CHELSEA STOKE EVERTON SPURS ARSENAL HULL

PLEASE GET YOUR TEAMS FOR WK 9 TO LYNN BY FRIDAY 31ST JAN

Upcoming fixtures 27th Jan – 2nd Feb

Monday, January 27th, 2014
Day/Date Team Opposition Venue Time
Mon 27th Jan Centurions Senior 1 St Declans St Declans 8.40pm
Tues 28th Jan U15 Dynamos CUP SEMI FINAL Dublin Lions Oblate Hall 6.00pm
U18 Dynamos CUP SEMI Meteors Rosemount School 8.30pm
Thurs 30th Jan Senior 3 Dynamos Naas St Marys, Naas 7.30pm
Sat 1st Feb U12 Dynamos Kubs Oblate Hall 9.45am
U17 Centurions UCD Oatlands 10.00am
U16 Dynamos Tolka St. Aidans CBS 11.00am
U14 Dynamos Killester Oblate Hall 12.10pm
Sun 2nd Feb U13 Centurions CUP QTR FINAL Kilcock Scoil Dara 11.00am
U13 Dynamos CUP SEMI FINAL Kilcock Scoil Dara 1.30pm
National League Portlaoise Oblate Hall 1.30pm
U12 Centurions Liffey Celtic Col. Cois na Life 3.10pm
U17 Centurions Kilcock Scoil Dara 4.30pm
U15 Centurions Ongar Oblate Hall 5.00pm

RESPECT AND DIGNITY IN BASKETBALL